Boys Pretest Results

The chart below contains the pretest results for those who qualified. For those who did not make it this year always remember reciting Quran is for the pleasure of Allah SWT and continue to practice and improve Inshallah and you will still get immense rewards for every letter you recite!


Hifz Categories

Boys Hifz Group 1

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Ali Fauzaan
ArainRaufIbrahim
Aslamuddin Saad
Baig Anas
Benazir Syed Kabeer
Bhaiyat Ibrahim
Farook Faiz
IftikharJabirSyed
IslamIbrahimMohammed
Limbada Saad
Patel Muhammad
rangrejibrahimmohammedkaif
sayed ayaan
Shams Ibrahim
Warraich Salahuddin

Boys Hifz Group 2

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Ahmed Muaj
Baggia Abrar
GhadaiTalhaMaazin
jibhaifirozmohsin
Kayani Shehryar
KhaliqAbdulMohammed
MahmoodTayyabMuhammad
MeerZahaibEjlal
Mohammed Hassan
Mohuiddin Usman
MokdumuzzamanMohammadLabib
Nakhuda Zia
SalahudeenAhmedNabeel
Shaikh Talha
ShaikhAbdulqayyumZaid
Warsi Yahya

Boys Hifz Group 3

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
AliYossoufSaleh
Aman Hassan
Arshad Jameel
BaigHassanAhnaf
Bhaiyat Huzaifah
BhaiyatAhmedAnas
ChhapraSufyanAhmad
GangatMahammedAbdullah
HOSSAIN MOHAMMAD MARUF
Hossain Mahdi
HUSSAIN SAABIR
kolasulemanmuhammad
Mahida Usama
Mahida Bilal
MazumderHaqueAbedul
Shahzad Taha
Syed Muteeb

Qiraat Categories

Boys Qiraat Group 1

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Ahmed Ahnaf
Ahmed Nadir
BholatAhmedRayyaan
GHAYURMOHSINNOOR
HafiziSayedIbrahim
HussenShamsodainRayyan
KalifaKNabil
KhaleelMirzaIbrahim
Khan Emaad
KoyaRashidQasim
MasoudKhaisGhaawan
MOAZZAM MUHAMMAD
MohamedAhmedKadafo
MOHAMED RIFATH HASAN
MohammedInayathAbubakr
MOHIDEEN FADIL
NanitalwalaSalmanMikail
NaoshadMohammadArman
OwaidahWaleedKhalid
PanchbhayaYahyaMuhammad
Popal Zafar
Popal Zohaib
ShaikhMuhammadIrfan
shamsSyedOsman
Sheikh Zaakir
Sufi Adil
WazirKhanAbdullah

Boys Qiraat Group 2

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Abdullah Muhammad
Ali Yusuf
Amin Husam
Ashraf Awaab
BraganzaShaikhAdnan
buamerjamalayoub
Dasu Ammar
Haris Muhammad
IftikharBilalSyed
Ikram Arib
IqbalSaleemZaid
KalifaKWaseem
Kayani Musab
Latif Basir
Limbada Maaz
Mahrouk Zakarya
MehmoodMirzaOsman
Mehraban Muhammad
Mohammed Zain Al Abedeen
Nadeem Tayyab
NanitalwalaSalmanIbrahim
OsmanYusufAbdulRahman
Patel Musaib
patelzubairAbdullah
ShaikhMuhammadAffan
SiddiquiAhmadBilal

Boys Qiraat Group 3

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
AbdullahiZiyaadMusab
Ahmad Sohail
ALI SAFWAN
BasheerUsmanMohamed
Haque Saad
HUSSAINMUHAMMADMUBASHSHIR
Jahankeer Abdurrahman
KhadimAlrazySaabiq
Khan Abdul Samad
Mahrouk Ibrahim
MohammedInayathZubair
Mohammed Abdulvasey
MOHAMMED RAIZDEEN ABDUR RAHMAN
MUGDIHANEEFMUADH
NadeemMohammadRay-yan
NAUSHADSyedSaaim
Patel Khalid
RehmanAbdulMaaz
SadaatObaidullahSaid
SiddiqueAhmedRafique

Nazira Categories

Boys Nazira Group 1

 

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
AHMED RIYAAN
Ali Niyaz
Azeezmohideen Ibrahim
HUSAINOMERABDULLAH
Jeebhai Umair
KhanMuhammadJaan
KhanAffanMuhammad
Makrod Adam
Mohammed Raizdeen Muhammed
Mulla Dawud
Patel Abubaker
Patel Ashaj
RizviAhamedZeeshan
Shariff Mu'adh
Syed Shah Hamza

 

Girls Pretest Results

The chart below contains the pretest results for those who qualified. For those who did not make it this year always remember reciting Quran is for the pleasure of Allah SWT and continue to practice and improve Inshallah and you will still get immense rewards for every letter you recite!


Hifz Categories

Girls Hifz Group 1

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
AHMED ABIA
AHMED AZKA
Ahmed Salwa
AkgulNesibeZeynep
Aslamuddin Sadia
Karatella Saarah
Khalid Hafsa
Khan Sunbal
khanSaleemYUSRA
Patel Aysha
Shahriyar Mehreen

Girls Hifz Category 2

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Hira Fatima
Patel Aaminah
Rahman Nisa
SEDAT SAAIMA
SyedAleemAyesha
Yazdani Juhaina

Girls Hifz Category 3

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Ahmed Haleema
Asma Hafsah
Asma Khaulah
BaquiFatimaSabeeha
DadaniYusufHudaa
Hasan Ansharah
KhanSaleemSumaiya
Khan Ayesha
KhanFatimaZaynab
MOHAMMED RAIZDEEN AMINAH
MUGDIAISHAMARWA
Rashid Nida
Sarfaraz Marwh

 

Qiraat Categories

Girls Qiraat Category 1

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
AamirShaikhHamna
Ali Fatimah
ARSHADZAINASAARAH
Bani-Asaf Munirah
Farees Humaira
Haroon Manahil
ImtiazMuhammaduFathima
Jannat Raiesha
KhalifaHamzaAsanti
KhanIpshitaHumayra
KhanFatimahSafiyyah
KoshenAliIsra
Lakhi Haaniyah
MafaazHassaniTanisha
MohammedFatimaAleena
Mughal Saneeyah
Panchbhaya Maryam
PatelZulfikarZeba
Popal Sultana
Rahman Amina
RANAIFTIKHARIMAN
ShabbirShayanInaya
Siddiqui Hafsa
SYED MOMINA
Tahir Haadia

Girls Qiraat Category 2

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Ahmed Maryam
Ahmed Khadija
Ali KhanFatimaMasira
Asma Afeerah
AzherkhadeejahSimrah
Desai Zahrah
Fatima Zehra
HoqueTajirianWafiya
HUSSAIN NASHRAH
IRSHAD YUMNAH
KhanAsifAmanah
Khan Shermin
LimbadaLuqmanNusaiba
MallickPervezMaira
MasoudKhamisNayla
Mezaan Rubayyi
MohsenMohamedAzza
Nabi Tanisha
Patel Ayeshah
Rahma Wafa
RANAIFTIKHARRIDA
RehmanFaizurYumnah
Shaukat Lina
SyedAleemSumayya
SYED SHIFA
Zahid Malayeka

Girls Qiraat Category 3

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Ahmed Fatima
Ahmed Sobia
Aslamuddin Habiba
BasheerAmraFathima
Bataineh Jana
Haneef Maria
ingar fatimah
kolasulemanaadila
kolasulemanfatimah
kolasulemanbushra
MasoudKhamisZulfat
MIRZA SAFA
MohammmedHassanHafsa
Patel Naila
RehmanFaizurMaryam

 

Nazira Categories

Girls Nazira Group 1

Participant Last NameParticipant Middle NameParticipant First Name
Abdukhalilova Sitora
Abdul aziz Hibah
Abdul aziz Ameerah
Ahmad Zahra
Ashraf Azka
AzizAmatulKhadijah
Barry Fatima
GangatMahammedAaliya
KalafFathimaAmra
KHANSALEEMBISMAH
Rahman Hajirah
RASHID TAHIRAH
Shams Adeenah
Shariff Rija
SyedFatimaMariam

Important Dates

Please the following dates on your calendar

Last Day to Register

November 6, 2017

Date of Pre-test

November 25, 2017

Girls' Competition

February 17, 2018

Boys Competition

February 23-24, 2018